Chekhawa Yeshé Dorjé

From Shangpa Resource Center








Resource ID P211
Date of Birth 1101 Date of Death 1175
External links BDRC P3447
The Treasury of Lives

Name Variants

'chad kha ba ye shes rdo rje

Teachers

Sharawa Yönten Drak

Students

Chilbupa Chökyi Gyeltsen