Müchen Könchok Gyeltsen

From Shangpa Resource Center








Resource ID P178
Date of Birth 1388 Date of Death 1469
External links BDRC P1034

Name Variants

mus chen dkon mchog rgyal mtshan

Teachers

Müchen Namkhé Neljor

Students

Shalu Sangyé Pelsang

Notes

Lineage: Müchen Namkhé Neljor > Müchen Könchok Gyeltsen > Shalu Sangyé Pelsang: SCv7p147