Mipham Jamyang Namgyel Gyamtso

From Shangpa Resource Center








Resource ID P372
Date of Birth 1846 Date of Death 1912
External links BDRC P252

Name Variants

mi pham 'jam dbyangs rnam rgyal rgya mtsho
'ju mi pham
rdzogs chen mkhan rabs 12

Teachers

Jamyang Khyentsé Wangpo
Jamgön Kongtrül Lodrö Thayé

Students

Karma Lekshé Drayang

Notes

Dzogchen Tenrab 12