Tsulak Trengwa

From Shangpa Resource Center








Resource ID P262
Date of Birth 1504 Date of Death 1564/1566
External links BDRC P319

Name Variants

gtsug lag 'phreng ba
ma pham chos kyi rgyal po don yongs su grub pa

Teachers

Karmapa Mikyö Dorjé

Students

Karmapa Wangchuk Dorjé
Tsartsar Drubgen Drakpa Gyeltsen

Notes

Pawo 2