Jamyang Khyentsé Wangchuk

From Shangpa Resource Center








Resource ID P29
Date of Birth 1524 Date of Death 1568
External links Shangpa Foundation
The Treasury of Lives
BDRC P1089
Rangjung Yeshe Wiki

Name Variants

'jam dbyangs mkhyen brtse'i dbang phyug
'a zha mkhyen brtse'i

Teachers

Tsarchen Losel Gyamtso
Künga Drölchok

Students

Wangchuk Rabten

Associated Places

Associated works

Associated to work

Notes

Shalu Khenchen 14