Karma Jamyang Khyentsé Öser

From Shangpa Resource Center








Resource ID P369
Date of Birth 1896 Date of Death 1945
External links BDRC P931

Name Variants

karma 'jam dbyangs mkhyen brtse'i 'od zer
dpal spungs mkhyen brtse
mkhyen brtse gzhan phan 'od zer?

Students

Kalu Dorjé Chang

Associated Places

Notes

Beru Khyentsé 1, Pelpung Khyentsé