Kyergang

From Shangpa Resource Center





Resource ID G11
Place Type Monastery
Coordinates 29°58'24.00"N 90°45'59.00"E
Links Shangpa Foundation
BDRC G302

Name Variants

skyer sgang
rwa skor


History

  • Established: 12th c.

Loading map...