Lobsang Döndrup

From Shangpa Resource Center








Resource ID P195
Date of Birth 1504/1505 Date of Death 1565/1566
External links BDRC P997

Name Variants

dben sa blo bzangdon grub

Teachers

Chökyi Dorjé
Kyabchok Pelsang
Dalaï Lama Gendün Gyamtso

Students

Sangyé Yeshé