Dalaï Lama Gendün Gyamtso

From Shangpa Resource Center








Resource ID P336
Date of Birth 1476 Date of Death 1542
External links BDRC P84

Name Variants

dge 'dun rgya mtsho

Teachers

Künga Delek Rinchen
Sektön Künga Gyeltsen

Students

Lobsang Döndrup

Associated Places

Notes

Dalaï Lama 2