Sektön Künga Gyeltsen

From Shangpa Resource Center








Resource ID P338
Date of Birth 1432 Date of Death 1481
External links BDRC P4830

Name Variants

sreg ston kun dga' rgyal mtshan

Teachers

Dönyö Gyeltsen

Students

Dalaï Lama Gendün Gyamtso

Notes

Father of Dalaï Lama Gendün Gyamtso, son of Dönyö Gyeltsen.