Orgyen jigmé Chökyi Wangpo

From Shangpa Resource Center








Resource ID P385
Date of Birth 1808 Date of Death 1887
External links BDRC P270

Name Variants

o rgyan 'jigs med chos kyi dbang po
rdzogs chen mkhan rabs 5
rdza dpal sprul rin po che

Teachers

Ngawang Chöpel

Associated Places

Notes

Patrul Rinpoché Dzogchen Khenrab 5