Rangjung Dorjé

From Shangpa Resource Center








Resource ID P365
Date of Birth 1284 Date of Death 1339
External links BDRC P66

Name Variants

karma pa rang byung rdo rje

Students

Sönam Drakpa
Jamyang Drakpa

Notes

Karmapa 3