Shakya Choden

From Shangpa Resource Center








Resource ID P224
Date of Birth 1428 Date of Death 1507
External links The Treasury of Lives
BDRC P396

Name Variants

paN chen shAkya mchog ldan

Teachers

Changlungpa Shönu Lodrö

Students

Künga Chodrup