Chökyi Gyeltsen

From Shangpa Resource Center








Resource ID P193
Date of Birth 1402 Date of Death 1473
External links BDRC P432

Name Variants

ba so chos kyi rgyal mtshan

Teachers

Gelek Pelsang

Students

Chökyi Dorjé
Künga Delek Rinchen
Sherab Sengé
Rinchen Shenyen

Notes

Tatsak 1