Gelek Pelsang

From Shangpa Resource Center








Resource ID P72
Date of Birth 1385 Date of Death 1438
External links The Treasury of Lives
BDRC P55

Name Variants

mkhas grub rje dge legs dpal bzang

Teachers

Müchen Namkhé Neljor
Tsongkhapa
Darma Rinchen

Students

Chökyi Gyeltsen

Associated works

Author

Associated to work

Notes

Panchen Lama 1