Tsongkhapa

From Shangpa Resource Center








Resource ID P192
Date of Birth 1357 Date of Death 1419
External links BDRC P64

Name Variants

tsong kha pa blo bzang grags pa

Teachers

Jampa Pel
Müchen Namkhé Neljor

Students

Gelek Pelsang
Dalaï Lama Gendun Drupa

Notes

Lineage: Jampa Pel - Tsongkhapa, see The Treasury of Knowledge.