Jampa Pel

From Shangpa Resource Center








Resource ID P65
Date of Birth 1250/1310 Date of Death 1331/1391
External links BDRC P2391
Rangjung Yeshe Wiki

Name Variants

'jag chen pa byams pa dpal
byams dpal bzang po
bla ma sangs rgyas dpon po
dbon po byams dpal

Teachers

Gyeltsen Bum
yon tan rgya mtsho?

Students

Lodrö Pelsang
blo gros gsal ba?
Chögyel Pelsang
Rindzongpa Wangchuk Gyeltsen
Shegom Sangyé Darpo
Tsongkhapa
Chöjung Rinchen
Dönyö Gyeltsen
Sherab Pelsang
'jam dbyangs blo gros?

Associated Places

Associated works

Associated to work

Notes

Lineage: Gyeltsen Bum > Lodrö Pelsang: SCv2p1 / SCv7p147 / SCv8p654 / SCv8p714 / SCv9p43 / SCv9p423 / SCv9p609
Lineage: Gyeltsen Bum > Chögyel Pelsang: SCv5p445 / SCv5p541
Lineage: Gyeltsen Bum > Shegom Sangyé Darpo: SCv8p683 / SCv9p711

Dates: 1250/1331 in W1KG10294

W1KG10294: ཁུ་བོ་ཆོས་རྗེ་རྒྱལ་མཚན་འབུམ་པའི་ལྔ་བཅུ་པ་ལྕགས་ཕོ་ཁྱི་ལ་འཁྲུངས། དེ་ཤངས་སྟོན་གཤེགས་པའི་ཕྱི་ལོ་ཡིན། ནི་གུའི་ཐུགས་དམ་གྱི་རྩལ་ཆེ། མི་ཆེན་རྣམས་ཀྱིས་ཀྱང་ཞབས་ལ་བཏུད། གཞན་གྱི་དོན་ཡུན་རིང་དུ་མཛད་ནས་བརྒྱད་བཅུ་རྩ་གཉིས་པ་ལྕགས་མོ་ལུག་ལ་གཤེགས་ཏེ། འདི་ཆོས་རྗེ་འབའ་རབ་དང་འཁྲུངས་ལོ་གཤེགས་ལོ་གཉིས་ཀ་གཅིག་གོ།