Rindzongpa Wangchuk Gyeltsen

From Shangpa Resource Center








Resource ID P66
Date of Birth 1317 Date of Death Unknown
External links BDRC P1GS89619
Rangjung Yeshe Wiki

Name Variants

grub chen rin rdzong pa dbang phyug rgyal mtshan

Teachers

Jampa Pel

Students

Namkha Gyeltsen?

Notes

See shangs pa bka' brgyud bla rabs kyi rnam thar for a biography.