Lekpa Gyeltsen

From Shangpa Resource Center








Resource ID P59
Date of Birth 1484? Date of Death Unknown
External links Shangpa Foundation
BDRC P2787
Rangjung Yeshe Wiki

Name Variants

rgya sgom legs pa rgyal mtshan
rgya sgom legs rgyal

Teachers

Namkha Gyeltsen

Students

Künga Drölchok
Yenpa Lodé

Associated works

Author

Associated to work