Norbu Döndrup

From Shangpa Resource Center








Resource ID P36
Date of Birth 1880 Date of Death 1954?
External links Shangpa Foundation

Name Variants

nor bu don grub
norbu don kun grub pa

Teachers

Karma Trashi Öser
Karma Trashi Chöpel
Khedrup Kagyü Tendzin
Khyentsé Öser

Students

Kalu Dorjé Chang