Sakya Dakchen Künga Sönam

From Shangpa Resource Center








Resource ID P376
Date of Birth 1929 Date of Death 2016
External links BDRC P10488
Rigpa Wiki

Name Variants

sa skya bdag chen kun dga' bsod nams

Teachers

Jamyang Khyentsé Chökyi Lodrö
Dilgo Khyentsé Trashi Peljor
Kalu Dorjé Chang

Notes

Sakya Dakchen 5