Dilgo Khyentsé Trashi Peljor

From Shangpa Resource Center








Resource ID P355
Date of Birth 1910 Date of Death 1991
External links BDRC P625

Name Variants

dil mgo mkhyen brtse bkra shis dpal 'byor

Teachers

Jamyang Khyentsé Chökyi Lodrö
Gyurmé Pema Namgyel
Kalu Dorjé Chang

Students

Dalaï Lama Tendzin Gyamtso
Dzongsar Khyentsé Norbu
Kalu Dorjé Chang
Sakya Dakchen Künga Sönam
Benchen Tenga Rinpoché

Associated Places

Notes

Shechen Khyentsé