Könchok Khar

From Shangpa Resource Center








Resource ID P78
Date of Birth 1084/1096 Date of Death 1171/1183
External links BDRC P52
BDRC P9996

Name Variants

la stod pa dkon mchog mkhar
gnas rnying pa dkon mchog mkhar
la stod pa chen po
la stod dkon mkhar ba

Teachers

Khyungpo Neljor
Sherab Bar
Sachen Künga Nyingpo

Students

Öntön Kyergangpa
Mokchokpa Rinchen Tsöndrü
nying/nyi phug pa chos kyi grags pa BDRC P4191
dbang phyug rin chen BDRC P7155 / P0RK1513
phag mo gru pa rdo rje rgyal po BDRC P127

Associated Places

Notes

See Roberto Vitali p.544